Skip to main content

Heritage Trust Network Conference 2023

Kate Welch Acumen Community Buildings
Chris Evans-Thomas Adam’s Bucketful of Hope cancer Support Centre
Jayne owen Adam’s Bucketful of Hope cancer Support Centre
Marir Reynolds Adam’s Bucketful of Hope cancer Support Centre
Kirsten Forrest Alexandra Park & Palace Charitable Trust
Antony Gibb Antony Gibb Ltd
Gordon Barr Architectural Heritage Fund
Josephine Brown Architectural Heritage Fund
Annoushka Delamere Architectural Heritage Fund
Emily Greenaway Architectural Heritage Fund
Rita Harkin Architectural Heritage Fund
Gavin Richards Architectural Heritage Fund
Jo Robertson Architectural Heritage Fund
Laura Williams Architectural Heritage Fund
Kelcey Wilson-Lee Architectural Heritage Fund
Esther Robinson Wild Architectural Heritage Fund / Robinson Wild Consulting
Jeanne Booth Arts & Crafts Movement Past & Present
Matthew Dyer Austin-Smith:Lord
Louise Dawson Bailiffgate Museum & Gallery
Jenny Humphreys Bailiffgate Museum & Gallery
Suzanne Wenczek Bearwood Associates Ltd
Sharon Jones Belfast Buildings Trust
Shane Quinn Belfast Buildings Trust
Richard Garside Birmingham Conservation Trust
Nicola Greenan Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Michelle Hopwood Bursary
Lucy Ashcroft Buttress
Jenna Johnston Buttress
Stephen Anderson Buttress
Sophie Bodenham Buxton Crescent Heritage Trust
Ben Offord Buxton Crescent Heritage Trust
Paul Pomfret Cambridge University Botanic Garden
Anne-Marie Carpenter Canolfan a Menter Gymraeg Merthyr Tudful
Lisbeth McLean Canolfan a Theatr Soar
David Nugent Canopy Housing
Alice Latham Chana Projects Ltd
Mark Davies Chance Heritage Trust
Suzanne Lal Chance Heritage Trust
Chris Jackson Christians Ltd
Kira Greenwood Christians Ltd
Karen Chalk Circus Eruption
Judith Eele Community Enterprise
Douglas Westwater Community Enterprise
Pete Brown Creative Heritage Consultants Ltd
Kate Dickson Creative Heritage Consultants Ltd
Roddie MacLean Creative Heritage Consultants Ltd
Kate Mitchell Creative Heritage Consultants Ltd
Andy Perkin Creative Heritage Consultants Ltd
Anna Standring Creative Heritage Consultants Ltd
Grant Mackay CT: Accountants Advisers
Iain Masterton CT: Accountants Advisers
Graham Bell Cultura Trust
Joan Robson Cultura Trust
Chenyu Xu Cultura Trust
Neville Stankley Culture Syndicates CIC
Simon Revill Cymes Conservation Limited
Richard Clinton Delapre Abbey Preservation Trust
Sabine Coady Schaebitz Delapre Abbey Preservation Trust
Louis Devayya Delapre Abbey Preservation Trust
Amanda Nicols-Polinska Delapre Abbey Preservation Trust
Tom Bromet Donald Insall Associates
Becki Morris EMBED
James Hendley Exponential Workplace Services Ltd
Peter Race Exponential Workplace Services Ltd
Emma Griffiths Fife Historic Buildings Trust
Garry Hunter Fitzrovia Noir CIC / Tommy Flowers Fdn
Michael Mail Foundation for Jewish Heritage
Sue Giovanni Freelance
Emily Bodenham Freelance
Helen Pettman Friends of Evington
Harry Pettman Friends of Evington
Clare Richardson Gateshead Council
David Cook Glasgow Building Preservation Trust
Niall Gallacher Glasgow Building Preservation Trust
Ingrid Shearer Glasgow Building Preservation Trust
Stephen Fielding Habitats & Heritage
Caitlin Jones Habitats & Heritage
Alison Haskins Halifax Opportunities Trust
Emma Robinson Hawkwood
Martin Howard Hayes Parsons Insurance Brokers
Sian Newport Hayes Parsons Insurance Brokers
Mari McKee Hearth Historic Buildings Trust
Katherine Briggs Heritage Lincolnshire
Laura Dunham Heritage Lincolnshire
Tracy Stringfellow Heritage Lincolnshire
Alice Ullathorne Heritage Lincolnshire
Toluwanimi Akinbo Heritage Trust Network
Hopwood DePree Heritage Trust Network
Michael Guy Heritage Trust Network
Adam Hitchings Heritage Trust Network
Minder Athwal Heritage Trust Network
Lisa Antonia Brausem Heritage Trust Network / Historic England
Fleur Elkerton Heritage Trust Network
Diane Stephens Heugh Battery Museum
Victoria Collison Historic Churches Scotland
Graham Tait Historic Coventry Trust
Jules Brown Historic England
Nicky Brown Historic England
Lianna Francis-Kelly Historic England
Thomas Frater Historic England
Sandra Stancliffe Historic England
John Walker Historic England
Hannah Saxton Historic England
Rosie Black Historic Environment Scotland
Martin Booth Hudswell Community Charity
Gill Osgerby Hull City Council
Stephen Walker Hull City Council
Helen Quigley Inner City Trust
Chloe Gerrard Institute of Conservation (ICON)
Jo Boardman Institute of Conservation (ICON)
Niamh Lunny Irish Landmark Trust
Yuan Hsin Cheng King’s College London
Charlie Winterburn Landgage Heritage
Emma Berry LDN Arhitects
Jim Brettell Leeds Buildings Preservation Trust
Caroline Annis London Borough of Bromley
Rosemarie Shaw London Historic Buildings Trust
Hannah Southgate London Historic Buildings Trust

Naomi Atherton Naomi Atherton Ltd
William Calder Narro Associates Ltd
Matthew Maries National Churches Trust
Lauren Arthur National Lottery Heritage Fund
Tismena Bashir National Lottery Heritage Fund
Lucy Emerson National Lottery Heritage Fund
Jeremy Fenn National Lottery Heritage Fund
Elizabeth Grace National Lottery Heritage Fund
Robyn Hall National Lottery Heritage Fund
Kate Kendall National Lottery Heritage Fund
Jodi Larder National Lottery Heritage Fund
Sarah Ledjmi National Lottery Heritage Fund
Andrew McConnell National Lottery Heritage Fund
Helen Featherstone National Lottery Heritage Fund
Helen Moir National Trust
John Pendlebury Newcastle University
Judith Martin
Richard Greenhalgh North Craven Building Preservation Trust
Heather Lane North Craven Building Preservation Trust
Lynn Northrop North Craven Building Preservation Trust
Caitlin Greenwood North Craven Building Preservation Trust
Jack Pishhorn North Northamptonshire Council
Paul Graves North Tyneside Council.
Silvie Fisch Northern Cultural Projects / Newcastle University
Jessica Jenkinson Norwich City Council
David Jones Norwich City Council
Myra Giesen Ouseburn Trust
Emily Toth Ouseburn Trust
Chris Barnard Ouseburn Trust
Sue Bowers Pilgrim Trust
Gareth Neill Portview Trade Centre
John miller private
Henri Mall Quality Tile Care
Glen Martin R3 Polygon
Andy Warren R3 Polygon
Kate Reed Real Ideas Organisation
Rachel Pearson Rocket Heritage & Archaeology Ltd
Alan Clarke R-Space Gallery Lisburn
Cara Jones Samlesbury Hall
Sara Carruthers SCBHC
Robert Illingworth Science Museum Group
Samantha Gill Seven Architecture Limited
Brian Holmshaw – Sheffield Historic Buildings Taskforce
Cllr Janet Ridler Sheffield City Council
Jean Humphreys Simpson & Brown With Addyman Archaeology
Scott Lindsay Simpson & Brown With Addyman Archaeology
Carmel Mcgrath Star and Shadow Cinema
Claudia Hurlock Test Valley Borough Council
Ashling James Test Valley Borough Council
Michael Lowe Test Valley Borough Council
Eilis Scott The Arkwright Society
Georgia Wales The Chester House Estate
Isabel Assaly The Churches Conservation Trust
Amanda Brocklehurst The Churches Conservation Trust
Amanda Gerry The Churches Conservation Trust
Elanor Johnson The Churches Conservation Trust
Greg Pickup The Churches Conservation Trust
Alex Stewart The Common Room
Lauren Dunbar The Common Room
Marie Kirbyshaw The Culture Trust
Maria Morris The Path Trust
Susie Anderson The Pyramid at Anderston
Ailsa MacKenzie The Pyramid at Anderston
Laura Drysdale The Restoration Trust
Shaun Thomson The Whithorn Trust
Ashley Bell Tricolor Associates
Ami Glass Tricolor Associates
Richard Neville Trinity Gateway Studios
Adianna Apodaca Trinity Gateway Studios
Martin Hylton Trinity Gateway Studios
Jeff Dean Trinity Gateway Studios
Corrina Cothill Tyne and Wear Building Preservation Trust Limited
Martin Hulse Tyne and Wear Building Preservation Trust Limited
Bev Robinson Tyne and Wear Building Preservation Trust Limited
Kari Vickers Tyne and Wear Building Preservation Trust Limited
Samir Belgacem University of York
Ellen Robotham University of York
Diana Beattie Unknown
Carol Pyrah Urban Green Newcastle
Sally  Vleugels Urban Green Newcastle
Geoff Henderson Urban Hax CIC
Emily Berry Utility Aid
Esta Harris Utility Aid
Stephanie Steele Utility Aid
Rachael Gildert Valley Heritage
Graham Riding Wakefield Council
Peter Jenkins West Midlands Historic Buildings Trust
David Trevis-Smith West Midlands Historic Buildings Trust
Andrea DeMonte

Heritage Trust Network Staff

Claire-Rose Canavan, Digital Heroes Project Manager

Vicki Cox, Membership Officer

Beverley Gormley, Programme Manager

Izabella Maar, Heritage Trainee (Wales)

Sarah Pearce, Development Officer, Scotland

David Tittle, Chief Executive

Marissa Trimble, Heritage Trainee (Scotland)

Jess van der Drift, Heritage Trainee

Leona Wilson, Outreach Project Officer